Tennis Scores & Schedule
Friday 7th June 2024
Roland Garros
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Semi Final
-
Carlos Alcaraz (3) Jannik Sinner (2)2-6 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3Alcaraz wins.
-
Casper Ruud (7) Alexander Zverev (4)6-2 2-6 4-6 2-6Zverev wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Marcel Granollers (1) Horacio Zeballos (1) Mate Pavic (9) Marcelo Arevalo (9)6-3 4-6 5-7Pavic and Arevalo win.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Jasmine Paolini (11) Sara Errani (11) Elena-Gabriela Ruse Marta Kostyuk1-6 6-4 6-1Paolini and Errani win.
-
Desirae Krawczyk (8) Caroline Dolehide (8) Katerina Siniakova (5) Coco Gauff (5)7-5 4-6 2-6Siniakova and Gauff win.
Makarska Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Nao Hibino (7) Mayar Sherif (2)1-6 3-6Sherif wins.
-
Leolia Jeanjean Katie Volynets (8)6-3 4-6 1-6Volynets wins.
-
Petra Martic (5) Maya Joint (Q)6-4 6-7 7-6Martic wins.
-
Xiyu Wang (4) Brenda Fruhvirtova (6)5-0Wang wins.Retired
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Iryna Shymanovich Sabrina Santamaria Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) Katarzyna Piter (2)6-3 5-7 1-0Shymanovich and Santamaria win.
-
Tena Lukas (WC) Kristina Mladenovic (WC) Oksana Kalashnikova Nao Hibino6-2 5-7 0-1Kalashnikova and Hibino win.
Open delle Puglie
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Nadia Podoroska (1) Beatrice Ricci (Q)6-2 6-3Podoroska wins.
-
Renata Zarazua (6) Panna Udvardy6-7 6-7Udvardy wins.
-
Eva Lys Anca Todoni2-6 5-7Todoni wins.
-
Martina Trevisan (5) Tamara Zidansek (9)6-4 3-6 6-7Zidansek wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Angelica Moratelli (3) Renata Zarazua (3) Qianhui Tang (2) Quinn Gleason (2)6-1 6-3Moratelli and Zarazua win.
AAT Challenger Santander Edicion Santa Fe
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Trey Hilderbrand (Q) Facundo Mena4-6 6-7Mena wins.
-
Tomas Farjat (Q) Gonzalo Villanueva7-5 5-7 4-6Villanueva wins.
-
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida Andrea Collarini (7)7-5 2-6 3-6Collarini wins.
-
Lautaro Midon Ulises Blanch (Q)4-6 4-6Blanch wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Facundo Mena Ignacio Carou Seita Watanabe (2) Takeru Yuzuki (2)7-6 7-6Mena and Carou win.
-
Hady Habib Trey Hilderbrand Valerio Aboian Leonardo Aboian6-4 6-7 10-6Habib and Hilderbrand win.
Lexus Surbiton Trophy
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Shintaro Mochizuki (AL) Leandro Riedi (AL)4-6 1-6Riedi wins.
-
Brandon Nakashima (6) Zachary Svajda7-6 6-3Nakashima wins.
-
Mikhail Kukushkin Billy Harris (WC)7-5 6-7 6-7Harris wins.
-
Beibit Zhukayev (AL) Lloyd Harris6-3 3-6 1-6Harris wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Diego Hidalgo (4) Nicolas Barrientos (4) Yuki Bhambri (2) Lloyd Glasspool (2)6-3 7-6Hidalgo and Barrientos win.
-
Alexei Popyrin Mark Lajal Robert Galloway (3) Julian Cash (3)Galloway and Cash win.Walkover
Neckarcup
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Sumit Nagal (3) Ivan Gakhov6-1 7-6Nagal wins.
-
Maks Kasnikowski Luca Van Assche (5)3-6 6-3 0-6Van Assche wins.
-
Alejandro Moro Canas Jan Choinski3-6 3-6Choinski wins.
-
Alexander Ritschard Henri Squire6-2 6-3Ritschard wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Luis David Martinez (4) Cristian Rodriguez (4) Geoffrey Blancaneaux Romain Arneodo1-6 2-6Blancaneaux and Arneodo win.
Tyler Tennis Championships
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Ethan Quinn (Q) Chak Lam Coleman Wong (2)2-6 2-6Wong wins.
-
Abdullah Shelbayh (6) James Kent Trotter2-6 5-7Trotter wins.
-
Seong-Chan Hong (3) Liam Draxl (8)2-6 2-6Draxl wins.
-
Alexis Galarneau (1) Brandon Holt6-3 3-6 1-6Holt wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Chak Lam Coleman Wong Colin Sinclair Abdullah Shelbayh Andres Andrade3-6 6-3 10-12Shelbayh and Andrade win.
-
Patrick Harper David Stevenson Hans Hach Verdugo (2) James Kent Trotter (2)4-6 6-7Hach Verdugo and Trotter win.
Unicredit Czech Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Semi Final
-
Pedro Cachin (3) Jerome Kym (Q)3-6 6-1 4-6Kym wins.
-
Laslo Djere (1) Chun-Hsin Tseng3-6 4-6Tseng wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Matwe Middelkoop (1) Philipp Oswald (1) Fernando Romboli Matias Soto6-1 6-7 10-7Middelkoop and Oswald win.
-
JiSung Nam Patrik Niklas-Salminen Ivan Liutarevich Sergio Martos Gornes5-7 6-7Liutarevich and Martos Gornes win.
Zagreb Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Oriol Roca-Batalla (3) Enrico Dalla Valle6-3 6-2Roca-Batalla wins.
-
Damir Dzumhur (1) Nick Hardt (7)6-3 6-4Dzumhur wins.
-
Luka Mikrut (WC) Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez6-3 2-6 7-5Mikrut wins.
-
Matej Dodig (WC) Dmitry Popko7-5 4-6 6-4Dodig wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Quentin Halys Jonathan Eysseric Ivan Sabanov (2) Matej Sabanov (2)7-6 7-6Halys and Eysseric win.
-
Henrique Rocha Alexandru Jecan Hunter Reese Scott Duncan3-6 6-2 10-3Rocha and Jecan win.