Tennis Scores & Schedule
Sunday 9th June 2024
Roland Garros
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Final
-
Alexander Zverev (4) Carlos Alcaraz (3)3-6 6-2 7-5 1-6 2-6Alcaraz wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Final
-
Jasmine Paolini (11) Sara Errani (11) Katerina Siniakova (5) Coco Gauff (5)6-7 3-6Siniakova and Gauff win.
Boss Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying 1st Round
-
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (Q) Vadym Ursu6-3 6-4Mpetshi Perricard wins.
-
Max Hans Rehberg Benjamin Hassan3-6 6-7Hassan wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying Final
-
Matteo Martineau (Q) Maxime Cressy6-4 6-7 7-6Martineau wins.
-
Richard Gasquet (LL) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Q)3-6 7-6 6-7Herbert wins.
-
James Duckworth (Q) Rudolf Molleker6-3 3-6 6-3Duckworth wins.
-
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (Q) Benjamin Hassan7-6 6-7 7-6Mpetshi Perricard wins.
Libéma Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying Final
-
Zizou Bergs (LL) Tristan Schoolkate (Q)2-6 3-6Schoolkate wins.
-
Cristian Garin Gijs Brouwer (Q)4-6 6-4 6-7Brouwer wins.
-
Robin Haase Stefano Napolitano (Q)4-6 6-7Napolitano wins.
-
Marc-Andrea Huesler (Q) Otto Virtanen7-6 7-6Huesler wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Qualifying Final
-
Elizabeth Mandlik (Q) Zeynep Sonmez6-1 6-4Mandlik wins.
-
Taylah Preston Jessika Ponchet (Q)7-6 6-7 4-6Ponchet wins.
-
McCartney Kessler Dalma Galfi (Q)3-6 6-7Galfi wins.
-
Lulu Sun Robin Montgomery (Q)6-7 5-7Montgomery wins.
-
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) Tereza Martincova7-5 7-6Sasnovich wins.
-
Eva Vedder (Q) Eva Lys6-3Vedder wins.Retired
Rothesay Open Nottingham
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying 1st Round
-
Jurij Rodionov Henry Searle (Q)2-6 2-6Searle wins.
-
Harry Wendelken Charles Broom (Q)4-6 2-6Broom wins.
-
Dane Sweeny Blake Ellis6-7 4-6Ellis wins.
-
Mark Lajal Patrick Brady6-3 3-6 6-0Lajal wins.
-
Giles Hussey Luke Saville6-7 2-6Saville wins.
-
Kyle Edmund Felix Gill5-7 4-6Gill wins.
-
Blake Mott Alex Bolt (Q)1-6 4-6Bolt wins.
-
Jacob Fearnley (Q) Clement Chidekh2-6 6-3 7-6Fearnley wins.
-
Ryan Peniston Jack Pinnington Jones (Q)6-3 6-7 3-6Pinnington Jones wins.
-
Sho Shimabukuro (Q) Stuart Parker6-1 6-2Shimabukuro wins.
-
Li Tu Hamish Stewart6-1 7-6Tu wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Qualifying Final
-
Rebecca Marino (Q) Sonay Kartal7-5 6-2Marino wins.
-
Lucrezia Stefanini (Q) Talia Gibson6-4 6-1Stefanini wins.
-
Naiktha Bains Emily Appleton (Q)6-4 2-6 2-6Appleton wins.
-
Kimberly Birrell (Q) Destanee Aiava6-2 6-2Birrell wins.
-
Linda Fruhvirtova (Q) Samantha Murray Sharan7-6 6-7 6-3Fruhvirtova wins.
-
Alexandra Eala Ena Shibahara (Q)7-6 0-6 2-6Shibahara wins.
BBVA Open Internacional De Valencia
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Qualifying Final
-
Dominika Salkova (LL) Lucia Cortez Llorca (Q)5-7 6-3 4-6Cortez Llorca wins.
-
Lanlana Tararudee (Q) Seone Mendez (LL)6-3 6-3Tararudee wins.
-
Ekaterina Yashina Eva Guerrero Alvarez (Q)1-6 2-6Guerrero Alvarez wins.
-
Nuria Brancaccio (Q) Angela Fita Boluda7-6 6-1Brancaccio wins.
Makarska Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Final
-
Katie Volynets (8) Mayar Sherif (2)3-6 6-2 6-1Volynets wins.
Open delle Puglie
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Final
-
Anca Todoni Panna Udvardy6-4 6-0Todoni wins.
AAT Challenger Santander Edicion Santa Fe
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Final
-
Andrea Collarini (7) Facundo Mena6-2 6-3Collarini wins.
Bratislava Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying 1st Round
-
Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves Martin Krumich (Q)6-1 4-6 3-6Krumich wins.
-
Daniel Cukierman Mikalai Haliak5-7 7-6 3-6Haliak wins.
-
Sandro Kopp Andrej Martin3-6 6-4 1-6Martin wins.
-
Alexey Zakharov (Q) Guy Den Ouden6-3 6-4Zakharov wins.
-
Kamil Majchrzak (Q) Peter Benjamin Privara6-3 6-2Majchrzak wins.
-
Rio Noguchi Hynek Barton1-6 3-6Barton wins.
-
Oleksii Krutykh Yanki Erel (Q)3-6 6-7Erel wins.
-
Toby Alex Kodat Cem Ilkel6-2 6-4Kodat wins.
-
Ricardas Berankis Lukas Pokorny5-7 7-5 3-6Pokorny wins.
-
Milos Karol Matej Dodig (LL)6-7 5-7Dodig wins.
-
Jerome Kym (Q) Nino Serdarusic3-6 6-0 6-3Kym wins.
-
Jonas Forejtek Sebastian Gima (Q)6-7 6-3 4-6Gima wins.
Internazionali di Tennis - Città di Perugia
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying 1st Round
-
Pietro Lavoratori Riccardo Bonadio (Q)0-6 1-6Bonadio wins.
-
Giovanni Fonio (Q) Federico Bondioli6-3 6-4Fonio wins.
-
Jacopo Berrettini Marcello Serafini6-3 6-2Berrettini wins.
-
Gianluca Mager (LL) Alex Barrena6-4 6-4Mager wins.
-
Moez Echargui Federico Arnaboldi (Q)6-7 4-6Arnaboldi wins.
-
Luca Fantini Marco Cecchinato3-6 3-6Cecchinato wins.
-
Alexander Weis Massimo Giunta6-4 6-2Weis wins.
-
Gabriele Pennaforti Giovanni Oradini (Q)5-7 6-3 3-6Oradini wins.
-
Pietro Genovese Alessandro Giannessi (Q)1-6 1-6Giannessi wins.
-
Guido Andreozzi Ryan Nijboer7-6 6-3Andreozzi wins.
-
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (Q) Pablo Carreno Busta6-4 7-6Vincent Ruggeri wins.
-
Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez Benjamin Lock6-2 6-4Pacheco Mendez wins.
Lexus Surbiton Trophy
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Final
-
Lloyd Harris Leandro Riedi (AL)7-6 7-5Harris wins.
Lima Challenger
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying 1st Round
-
Alexander Stater Dali Blanch6-3 7-6Stater wins.
-
Guido Ivan Justo Rodrigo Varillas6-0 6-0Justo wins.
-
Bautista Vilicich Juan Sebastian Gomez6-0 3-6 6-3Vilicich wins.
-
Karue Sell (Q) Emilio Gomez6-2 6-3Sell wins.
-
Harrison Adams (Q) Seita Watanabe6-3 6-2Adams wins.
-
Aleksandr Lobanov Emile Hudd (Q)4-6 2-6Hudd wins.
-
Christopher Li Igor Gimenez (Q)6-2 0-6 1-6Gimenez wins.
-
Tomas Farjat Franco Ribero6-3 2-6 3-6Ribero wins.
-
Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi Wilson Leite (LL)3-6 1-6Leite wins.
-
Trey Hilderbrand Mateo Barreiros Reyes (Q)4-6 7-5 3-6Barreiros Reyes wins.
-
Leonardo Aboian Stefano Chappuis6-0 6-2Aboian wins.
-
Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (Q) Rafael Botran Neutze6-0 6-1Barreto Sanchez wins.
Neckarcup
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Final
-
Sumit Nagal (3) Alexander Ritschard6-1 6-7 6-3Nagal wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Final
-
Jakob Schnaitter Mark Wallner Geoffrey Blancaneaux Romain Arneodo6-7 7-5 3-10Blancaneaux and Arneodo win.
Open Sopra Steria
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying 1st Round
-
Raphael Collignon (Q) Mathys Erhard7-5 6-4Collignon wins.
-
Anton Matusevich Lorenzo Giustino3-6 3-6Giustino wins.
-
Javier Barranco Cosano (Q) Evgeny Karlovskiy7-6 3-6 6-2Barranco Cosano wins.
-
Mathias Bourgue (LL) Antoine Ghibaudo3-6 6-1 6-4Bourgue wins.
-
Carlos Taberner (LL) Damien Wenger6-2 6-1Taberner wins.
-
Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) Gastao Elias6-3 3-6 6-1Basilashvili wins.
-
Federico Agustin Gomez (Q) Antoine Cornut Chauvinc3-6 6-4 6-4Gomez wins.
-
Sebastian Fanselow (Q) Matthew Dellavedova4-6 6-2 7-6Fanselow wins.
-
Nick Chappell Daniel Merida Aguilar0-6 0-6Merida Aguilar wins.
-
David Jorda Sanchis (LL) Antoine Hoang6-0 6-3Jorda Sanchis wins.
-
Joshua Dous Karpenschif Carlos Sanchez Jover0-6 3-6Sanchez Jover wins.
-
Axel Garcian Lucas Poullain (Q)6-2 6-7 3-6Poullain wins.
Tyler Tennis Championships
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Final
-
Brandon Holt James Kent Trotter2-6 6-7Trotter wins.
Zagreb Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Final
-
Damir Dzumhur (1) Luka Mikrut (WC)7-5 6-0Dzumhur wins.