Tennis Scores & Schedule
Thursday 20th June 2024
Cinch Championships
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Alejandro Tabilo Tommy Paul (5)3-6 4-6Paul wins.
-
Carlos Alcaraz (1) Jack Draper6-7 3-6Draper wins.
-
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (Q) Billy Harris (WC)4-6 5-7Harris wins.
-
Brandon Nakashima (SE) Lorenzo Musetti4-6 6-4 4-6Musetti wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Alex De Minaur Sebastian Korda Joe Salisbury (2) Rajeev Ram (2)6-7 5-7Salisbury and Ram win.
-
Jordan Thompson (LL) John Peers (LL) Ivan Dodig (4) Austin Krajicek (4)3-6 6-7Dodig and Krajicek win.
-
Mate Pavic (3) Marcelo Arevalo (3) Robert Galloway (Q) Julian Cash (Q)6-4 6-4Pavic and Arevalo win.
-
Tomas Martin Etcheverry Francisco Cerundolo Karen Khachanov (8) Taylor Fritz (8)4-6 4-6Khachanov and Fritz win.
Terra Wortmann Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Hubert Hurkacz (5) James Duckworth (Q)7-6 6-4Hurkacz wins.
-
Jannik Sinner (1) Fabian Marozsan6-4 6-7 6-3Sinner wins.
-
Matteo Berrettini (SE) Marcos Giron6-3 4-6 3-6Giron wins.
-
Jan-Lennard Struff Stefanos Tsitsipas (6)6-4 6-4Struff wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Simone Bolelli (1) Andrea Vavassori (1) Alexander Bublik Arthur Fils6-4 6-3Bolelli and Vavassori win.
-
Hendrik Jebens (WC) Constantin Frantzén (WC) Kevin Krawietz (2) Tim Puetz (2)6-7 4-6Krawietz and Puetz win.
-
Sadio Doumbia Fabien Reboul Hubert Hurkacz Jannik Sinner7-6 4-6 1-0Doumbia and Reboul win.
ecotrans Ladies Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 16
-
Veronika Kudermetova (Q) Elena Rybakina (3)4-6 5-7Rybakina wins.
-
Marketa Vondrousova (5) Anna Kalinskaya5-5Kalinskaya wins.Retired
-
Katerina Siniakova (Q) Qinwen Zheng (6)6-4 6-4Siniakova wins.
-
Coco Gauff (1) Ekaterina Alexandrova7-6 6-2Gauff wins.
-
Jessica Pegula (4) Donna Vekic (WC)6-4 7-5Pegula wins.
-
Linda Noskova Ons Jabeur (8)7-6 3-6 4-6Jabeur wins.
-
Daria Kasatkina Aryna Sabalenka (2)1-6 4-6Sabalenka wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Saisai Zheng Xinyu Wang Nadiia Kichenok (3) Lyudmyla Kichenok (3)7-6 7-6Zheng and Wang win.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Jessica Pegula (4) Coco Gauff (4) Katerina Siniakova Linda Noskova4-6 0-6Siniakova and Noskova win.
Rothesay Classic Birmingham
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 16
-
Anhelina Kalinina Yulia Putintseva3-6 0-6Putintseva wins.
-
Diana Shnaider Marie Bouzkova (8)7-6 6-3Shnaider wins.
-
Harriet Dart (WC) Barbora Krejcikova (2)3-6 4-6Krejcikova wins.
-
Caroline Dolehide (LL) Elise Mertens (5)6-3 3-0Dolehide wins.Retired
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Shuai Zhang Miyu Kato Heather Watson Greet MinnenZhang and Kato win.Walkover
-
Yulia Putintseva Anastasia Potapova Marie Bouzkova (3) Sara Sorribes Tormo (3)2-6 2-6Bouzkova and Sorribes Tormo win.
Veneto Open promoted by Regione del Veneto
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 16
-
Robin Montgomery Renata Zarazua (5)6-4 3-6 6-4Montgomery wins.
-
Giorgia Pedone (WC) Alexandra Eala3-6 3-6Eala wins.
-
Katarina Zavatska Sara Errani (4)6-7 5-7Errani wins.
-
Anca Todoni Alycia Parks (Q)0-6 2-6Parks wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Maria Lourdes Carle Erika Andreeva Miriam Kolodziejova (2) Anna Siskova (2)1-6 5-7Kolodziejova and Siskova win.
-
Giorgia Pedone (WC) Anastasia Abbagnato (WC) Camilla Rosatello Estelle Cascino4-6 4-6Rosatello and Cascino win.
Challenger Bolivia 2
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Alvaro Guillen Meza (5) Garrett Johns6-2 4-6 6-3Guillen Meza wins.
-
Facundo Mena (8) Leonardo Aboian (Q)6-3 6-2Mena wins.
-
Hady Habib (4) Juan Carlos Prado Angelo7-6 4-6 7-5Habib wins.
-
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (1) Pedro Sakamoto (6)6-4 6-3Cerundolo wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Bautista Vilicich (AL) Hernan Casanova (AL) Finn Reynolds (2) Matias Soto (2)1-3Reynolds and Soto win.Retired
-
Seita Watanabe (4) Takeru Yuzuki (4) Juan Carlos Prado Angelo Ignacio Carou6-2 6-1Watanabe and Yuzuki win.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Tomas Farjat Renzo Olivo David Stevenson (3) Emile Hudd (3)3-6 4-6Stevenson and Hudd win.
-
Seita Watanabe (4) Takeru Yuzuki (4) Garrett Johns Noah Schachter6-4 6-2Watanabe and Yuzuki win.
Emilia-Romagna Tennis Cup
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Tristan Boyer Martin Klizan (Q)5-7 5-7Klizan wins.
-
Alexander Weis (Q) Jesper De Jong7-5 3-6 3-6De Jong wins.
-
Federico Coria (1) Marco Cecchinato (Q)6-2 7-6Coria wins.
-
Daniel Altmaier (4) Riccardo Bonadio (Q)6-7 6-2 7-5Altmaier wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Marco Bortolotti Matthew Christopher Romios Patrik Rikl Petr Nouza7-6 4-6 11-9Bortolotti and Romios win.
-
Kaito Uesugi Toshihide Matsui Andre Begemann (4) Victor Vlad Cornea (4)3-6 2-6Begemann and Cornea win.
-
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (1) Romain Arneodo (1) Guillermo Duran Marcelo Demoliner7-5 5-7 8-10Duran and Demoliner win.
-
Ryan Seggerman Patrik Trhac Marco Cecchinato (WC) Federico Bondioli (WC)Seggerman and Trhac win.Walkover
Enea Poznan Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Genaro Alberto Olivieri Enrico Dalla Valle1-6 6-3 6-4Olivieri wins.
-
Vitaliy Sachko (5) Gastao Elias (Q)2-6 6-4 1-6Elias wins.
-
Filip Cristian Jianu Samuel Vincent Ruggeri6-3 4-6 4-6Vincent Ruggeri wins.
-
Kamil Majchrzak Pablo Carreno Busta (WC)7-5 4-6 7-6Majchrzak wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Nick Hardt (6) Genaro Alberto Olivieri5-7 2-6Olivieri wins.
-
Maks Kasnikowski Dalibor Svrcina6-4 6-3Kasnikowski wins.
-
Gastao Elias (Q) Camilo Ugo Carabelli (2)7-5 5-7 3-6Ugo Carabelli wins.
-
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri Kamil Majchrzak6-4 1-6 3-6Majchrzak wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Marcelo Zormann (1) Orlando Luz (1) Alexandru Jecan David Pichler7-6 2-6 10-7Zormann and Luz win.
-
Piotr Matuszewski Karol Drzewiecki Szymon Walkow George Goldhoff7-5 5-7 10-5Matuszewski and Drzewiecki win.
-
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun David Vega Hernandez JiSung Nam (2) Patrik Niklas-Salminen (2)2-6 1-6Nam and Niklas-Salminen win.
-
Mateus Alves Daniel Dutra da Silva Camilo Ugo Carabelli Genaro Alberto OlivieriAlves and Dutra da Silva win.Walkover
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Luca Sanchez (3) Vladyslav Manafov (3) Markos Kalovelonis Petros Tsitsipas6-3 6-2Sanchez and Manafov win.
-
Marcelo Zormann (1) Orlando Luz (1) Piotr Matuszewski Karol Drzewiecki7-6 6-4Zormann and Luz win.
-
Oriol Roca-Batalla Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo JiSung Nam (2) Patrik Niklas-Salminen (2)Nam and Niklas-Salminen win.Walkover
Internationaux de Tennis de Blois
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Lucas Bouquet (Q) Alibek Kachmazov (5)2-6 5-7Kachmazov wins.
-
Remy Bertola Jules Marie (3)6-7 6-3 6-7Marie wins.
-
Florent Bax (Q) Gabriel Debru7-6 7-5Bax wins.
-
Ergi Kirkin (4) Edas Butvilas (Q)6-4 6-7 6-2Kirkin wins.
-
Federico Iannaccone (Q) Ricardas Berankis3-6 0-6Berankis wins.
-
Corentin Denolly (AL) Michael Geerts6-4 6-2Denolly wins.
-
Calvin Hemery (1) Moez Echargui6-2 6-3Hemery wins.
-
Arthur Gea (WC) Martin Landaluce2-6 6-3 7-6Gea wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Ergi Kirkin (4) Alibek Kachmazov (5)2-6 4-6Kachmazov wins.
-
Florent Bax (Q) Jules Marie (3)7-6 3-6 1-6Marie wins.
-
Calvin Hemery (1) Corentin Denolly (AL)7-6 3-6 7-6Hemery wins.
-
Ricardas Berankis Arthur Gea (WC)6-4 6-3Berankis wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Benjamin Lock Courtney John Lock Siddhant Banthia (3) Divij Sharan (3)7-6 6-4Lock and John Lock win.
-
Thomas Fancutt (1) Rubin Statham (1) Filip Duda Jiri Barnat6-7 4-6Duda and Barnat win.
-
Gabriel Debru (WC) Paul Inchauspe (WC) Tennyson Whiting Luca Potenza3-6 4-6Whiting and Potenza win.
-
Michael Geerts (4) Remy Bertola (4) Arthur Gea Corentin DenollyGea and Denolly win.Walkover
Lexus Ilkley Trophy
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Stefano Napolitano (8) Benjamin Bonzi (Q)1-6 4-6Bonzi wins.
-
Titouan Droguet Gregoire Barrere (3)7-6 6-4Droguet wins.
-
Charles Broom (SE) Zachary Svajda (7)6-3 3-6 2-6Svajda wins.
-
Tomas Barrios Vera (Q) Lukas Klein6-2 6-7 4-6Klein wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Harold Mayot Lloyd Harris (2)6-3 6-2Mayot wins.
-
Benjamin Bonzi (Q) Titouan Droguet7-6 6-4Bonzi wins.
-
David Goffin (4) Terence Atmane6-3 6-4Goffin wins.
-
Lukas Klein Zachary Svajda (7)4-6 6-4 1-6Svajda wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Reese Stalder (4) Evan King (4) Andre Goransson Sem Verbeek7-6 6-2Stalder and King win.
-
Francisco Cabral (1) Nicolas Barrientos (1) John-Patrick Smith Tristan Schoolkate7-6 6-7 13-11Cabral and Barrientos win.
-
Sander Arends David Pel Christian Harrison Fabrice Martin5-7 3-6Harrison and Martin win.
-
Marcus Daniell (PR) Matwe Middelkoop (PR) N.Sriram Balaji (2) Luke Johnson (2)7-6 6-4Daniell and Middelkoop win.