Tennis Scores & Schedule
Wednesday 24th July 2024
Atlanta Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32
-
Christopher O'Connell Max Purcell (8)6-4 5-7 2-6Purcell wins.
-
Reilly Opelka (SE) Aleksandar Kovacevic6-3 7-6Opelka wins.
-
Andres Martin (WC) Juncheng Shang (Q)1-6 1-6Shang wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Adam Walton (LL) Arthur Rinderknech6-7 3-6Rinderknech wins.
-
Mattia Bellucci (Q) Adrian Mannarino (2)7-6 4-6 6-3Bellucci wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (AL) Rithvik Choudary Bollipalli (AL) Jackson Withrow (2) Nathaniel Lammons (2)6-7 4-6Withrow and Lammons win.
Generali Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Yannick Hanfmann Gustavo Heide (LL)6-3 1-6 6-2Hanfmann wins.
-
Laslo Djere (8) Thiago Seyboth Wild6-4 3-6 2-6Seyboth Wild wins.
-
Lukas Neumayer (WC) Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (WC)4-6 4-6Moreno De Alboran wins.
-
Pedro Martinez (4) Sumit Nagal7-5 7-5Martinez wins.
-
Matteo Berrettini Alejandro Tabilo (2)7-6 7-6Berrettini wins.
-
Facundo Diaz Acosta Daniel Elahi Galan (Q)6-2 4-6 6-3Acosta wins.
-
Sebastian Baez (1) Thiago Agustin Tirante (SE)6-3 6-3Baez wins.
-
Hugo Gaston Roberto Carballes Baena (7)6-2 7-6Gaston wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Jean-Julien Rojer (3) Robin Haase (3) Matwe Middelkoop (7) Lloyd Glasspool (7)4-6 3-6Middelkoop and Glasspool win.
-
Hendrik Jebens (5) Constantin Frantzén (5) Aleksandr Nedovyesov (4) Gonzalo Escobar (4)6-4 6-3Jebens and Frantzén win.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Daniel Altmaier (WC) Dominic Thiem (WC) Alexander Erler (6) Andreas Mies (6)7-6 4-6 0-1Erler and Mies win.
Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Francisco Cerundolo (4) Matej Dodig (WC)6-3 6-4Cerundolo wins.
-
Lorenzo Sonego Alexandre Muller (AL)7-5 6-1Sonego wins.
-
Marco Trungelliti (Q) Lorenzo Musetti (2)4-6 3-6Musetti wins.
-
Flavio Cobolli Dusan Lajovic6-7 6-7Lajovic wins.
-
Luciano Darderi (5) Jakub Mensik4-6 3-6Mensik wins.
-
Fabio Fognini Chun-Hsin Tseng (LL)1-6 0-6Tseng wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Sander Arends Denys Molchanov Jakob Schnaitter Mark Wallner6-4 7-5Arends and Molchanov win.
-
Jonathan Eysseric Orlando Luz Miguel Angel Reyes Varela (4) Guido Andreozzi (4)6-2 6-7 0-1Reyes Varela and Andreozzi win.
-
Albano Olivetti (1) Yuki Bhambri (1) Manuel Guinard Gregoire Jacq4-6 6-1 0-1Guinard and Jacq win.
Livesport Prague Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Magdalena Frech (6) Anhelina Kalinina (3)2-6 6-0 6-1Frech wins.
-
Magda Linette (4) Viktoriya Tomova (5)4-6 6-3 6-2Linette wins.
-
Oksana Selekhmeteva (Q) Laura Samson (WC)6-2 3-6 5-7Samson wins.
-
Linda Noskova (1) Ella Seidel6-1 6-3Noskova wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Chia Yi Tsao (3) Su-Wei Hsieh (3) Qianhui Tang Estelle Cascino7-5 6-0Tsao and Hsieh win.
-
Quinn Gleason Conny Perrin Camilla Rosatello (4) Kimberley Zimmermann (4)5-7 6-4 0-1Rosatello and Zimmermann win.
-
Katerina Siniakova (1) Barbora Krejcikova (1) Zeynep Sonmez Priscilla Hon6-4 6-1Siniakova and Krejcikova win.
Unicredit Iasi Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Mirra Andreeva (1) Lea Boskovic (LL)6-2 6-0Andreeva wins.
-
Olga Danilovic Anna Bondar (8)7-5 6-2Danilovic wins.
-
Chloe Paquet Selena Janicijevic (Q)0-6 6-2 6-1Paquet wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Aurora Zantedeschi Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers Yana Sizikova (2) Alexandra Panova (2)1-6 0-6Sizikova and Panova win.
-
Anna Danilina (1) Irina Khromacheva (1) Mirra Andreeva Sofya Lansere3-6 6-2 1-0Danilina and Khromacheva win.
-
Angelica Moratelli (4) Sabrina Santamaria (4) Anna Bondar Olga Danilovic6-4 6-3Moratelli and Santamaria win.
Polish Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 16
-
Darja Semenistaja (3) Urszula Radwanska (Q)6-4 6-3Semenistaja wins.
-
Nina Stojanovic Maya Joint (5)3-6 6-2 1-6Joint wins.
-
Destanee Aiava (Q) Isabella Shinikova1-6 4-6Shinikova wins.
-
Lina Glushko (Q) Carole Monnet6-3 6-4Glushko wins.
-
Linda Klimovicova Alycia Parks (Q)2-6 3-6Parks wins.
-
Mariam Bolkvadze Gina Feistel (WC)2-6 6-2 6-3Bolkvadze wins.
-
Leonie Kung Mai Hontama (2)6-3 3-6 6-3Kung wins.
-
Zarina Diyas Maja Chwalinska4-6 0-6Chwalinska wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Darja Semenistaja Alexandra Eala Weronika Falkowska (2) Martyna Kubka (2)4-6 5-7Falkowska and Kubka win.
Chicago Men's Challenger
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Seong-Chan Hong (8) Charles BroomHong wins.
-
Gabriel Diallo (4) Joao Fonseca7-6 6-1Diallo wins.
-
Aidan Mayo (Q) Learner Tien (WC)3-6 7-6 3-6Tien wins.
-
Mitchell Krueger Philip Sekulic6-4 6-2Krueger wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32
-
Terence Atmane (1) Micah Braswell7-6 7-6Atmane wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Li Tu Luke Saville Nicolas Mejia Andres Urrea6-4 7-5Tu and Saville win.
-
Yasutaka Uchiyama James Kent Trotter Chak Lam Coleman Wong Andres AndradeUchiyama and Trotter win.Walkover
-
Kaichi Uchida Tung-lin Wu Calum Puttergill (2) Patrick Harper (2)5-7 3-6Puttergill and Harper win.
-
Seong-Chan Hong Kelsey Stevenson Ozan Baris (WC) Nishesh Basavareddy (WC)6-7 3-6Baris and Basavareddy win.
-
Finn Reynolds (1) Matias Soto (1) Jacob Fearnley Charles Broom3-6 6-3 6-10Fearnley and Broom win.
-
Terence Atmane Arthur Gea Rio Noguchi Adam TaylorNoguchi and Taylor win.Walkover
Internazionali di Tennis Verona
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Jan Choinski Gonzalo Bueno2-6 6-4 0-6Bueno wins.
-
Joao Lucas Da Silva (Q) Jesper De Jong (2)4-6 1-6De Jong wins.
-
Federico Arnaboldi (Q) Ugo Blanchet (8)6-4 2-6 6-0Arnaboldi wins.
-
Jacopo Berrettini (WC) Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q)3-6 3-6Basilashvili wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Nerman Fatic Filip Cristian Jianu David Vega Hernandez Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi1-6 6-1 10-4Fatic and Cristian Jianu win.
-
Bruno Pujol Navarro Ignacio Carou Guillermo Duran (2) Marcelo Demoliner (2)2-6 2-6Duran and Demoliner win.
-
Mick Veldheer (3) Filip Bergevi (3) Petr Nesterov Yanaki Milev5-7 7-6 7-10Nesterov and Milev win.
-
Alvaro Guillen Meza Gonzalo Bueno Marcello Serafini Giorgio Ricca6-2 5-7 10-7Guillen Meza and Bueno win.
-
Piotr Matuszewski (1) Karol Drzewiecki (1) Francesco Maestrelli Samuel Vincent Ruggeri6-0 6-4Matuszewski and Drzewiecki win.
-
Augusto Virgili Filippo Romano Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida Joao Lucas Da Silva2-6 2-6Pucinelli De Almeida and Da Silva win.
Open Castilla y Leon
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32
-
Benjamin Lock Vadym Ursu (8)6-3 6-1Lock wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
John Echeverria (Q) Alex Martinez (Q)6-1 4-6 4-6Martinez wins.
-
Arthur Weber Jie Cui4-6 6-4 6-7Cui wins.
-
Alibek Kachmazov (3) Max Wiskandt (Q)6-2 2-6 3-6Wiskandt wins.
-
Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (WC) Mohamed SafwatGonzalez Fernandez wins.Walkover
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Fabrizio Andaloro Lorenzo Rottoli Alexander Donski (3) Tiago Pereira (3)0-5Donski and Pereira win.Retired
-
Alberto Barroso Campos Nicolas Alvarez Varona Ivan Marrero Curbelo Alejo Sanchez Quilez3-6 6-3 5-10Marrero Curbelo and Sanchez Quilez win.
-
Benjamin Lock (1) Courtney John Lock (1) Daniel Arranz Rebollo (WC) Pablo Pelaez Marin (WC)6-2 6-0Lock and John Lock win.
-
Inaki Montes-De La Torre (WC) Alex Martinez (WC) Simone Agostini Jie Cui6-3 6-3Montes-De La Torre and Martinez win.
-
Denis Istomin (4) Evgeny Karlovskiy (4) John Echeverria Robin Bertrand6-4 6-2Istomin and Karlovskiy win.
Tampere Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Daniel Rincon (9) Jelle Sels (Q)2-6 6-4 6-1Rincon wins.
-
Juan Bautista Torres (Q) Carlos Taberner (AL)2-6 3-6Taberner wins.
-
Francisco Comesana (1) Tristan Lamasine6-3 5-7 6-1Comesana wins.
-
Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Javier Barranco Cosano (5)3-6 2-6Barranco Cosano wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (4) Daniel Rincon (4) Patrick Kaukovalta Szymon Kielan7-6 6-7 10-6Cervantes-Huegun and Rincon win.
-
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo Carlos Taberner Hynek Barton Jiri Vesely3-6 2-6Barton and Vesely win.
-
Francisco Comesana Juan Bautista Torres Ergi Kirkin Dmitry PopkoKirkin and Popko win.Walkover
Zug Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Henry Bernet (WC) Juan Pablo Varillas (6)7-5 6-3Bernet wins.
-
Kamil Majchrzak Jerome Kym (AL)4-6 6-7Kym wins.
-
Adolfo Daniel Vallejo Marko Topo (Q)6-4 3-6 3-6Topo wins.
-
Mika Brunold (WC) Marc-Andrea Huesler3-6 1-6Huesler wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Markos Kalovelonis Rubin Statham Bart Stevens David Pel3-6 2-6Stevens and Pel win.
-
Marcus Willis (1) George Goldhoff (1) Seita Watanabe Takeru Yuzuki6-2 5-7 10-12Watanabe and Yuzuki win.
-
Ivan Liutarevich (4) Szymon Walkow (4) Alexandru Jecan David Pichler5-7 5-7Jecan and Pichler win.
-
Damien Wenger Jakub Paul Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) Vijay Prashanth (2)7-6 4-6 5-10Nedunchezhiyan and Prashanth win.
-
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi Jurij Rodionov Kaito Uesugi (3) Toshihide Matsui (3)7-6 5-7 10-2Uzhylovskyi and Rodionov win.
-
Dominic Stricker (WC) Henry Bernet (WC) Luis Britto Roy Stepanov6-7 7-6 11-9Stricker and Bernet win.
-
Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves Vladyslav Orlov Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (WC) Jerome Kym (WC)6-2 3-6 5-10Von Der Schulenburg and Kym win.
-
Remy Bertola Luca Margaroli Roman Andres Burruchaga Juan Manuel Cerundolo6-2 6-7 10-5Bertola and Margaroli win.