Tennis Scores & Schedule
Thursday 25th July 2024
Atlanta Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Mackenzie McDonald Yoshihito Nishioka3-6 4-6Nishioka wins.
-
Jordan Thompson (4) Harold Mayot (LL)6-2 7-5Thompson wins.
-
Aslan Karatsev Frances Tiafoe (3)4-6 6-3 3-6Tiafoe wins.
-
Reilly Opelka (SE) Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (5)5-7 5-7Davidovich Fokina wins.
-
David Goffin Max Purcell (8)3-6 3-6Purcell wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Robert Galloway (3) Julian Cash (3) Christian Harrison (PR) Fabrice Martin (PR)6-3 5-7 1-0Galloway and Cash win.
-
Andre Goransson Sem Verbeek Andres Martin (WC) Keshav Chopra (WC)6-4 7-5Goransson and Verbeek win.
-
Marcus Daniell (PR) William Blumberg (PR) Arthur Rinderknech Vasil Kirkov3-6 7-5 1-0Daniell and Blumberg win.
Generali Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Thiago Seyboth Wild Yannick Hanfmann6-7 4-6Hanfmann wins.
-
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (WC) Matteo Berrettini6-7 3-6Berrettini wins.
-
Pedro Martinez (4) Facundo Diaz Acosta7-6 3-6 4-6Acosta wins.
-
Sebastian Baez (1) Hugo Gaston5-7 7-5 6-7Gaston wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (8) Romain Arneodo (8) Santiago Gonzalez (2) Skander Mansouri (2)3-6 7-5 0-1Gonzalez and Mansouri win.
-
Adam Pavlasek (1) Jamie Murray (1) Alexander Erler (6) Andreas Mies (6)7-5 6-7 0-1Erler and Mies win.
Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Francisco Cerundolo (4) Lorenzo Sonego6-4 2-6 7-6Cerundolo wins.
-
Jakub Mensik Chun-Hsin Tseng (LL)6-0 6-4Mensik wins.
-
Andrey Rublev (1) Fabian Marozsan5-7 6-3 6-2Rublev wins.
-
Dusan Lajovic Lorenzo Musetti (2)7-5 3-6 0-6Musetti wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Miguel Angel Reyes Varela (4) Guido Andreozzi (4) Sander Arends Denys Molchanov6-4 6-3Reyes Varela and Andreozzi win.
-
Manuel Guinard Gregoire Jacq Fernando Romboli Marcelo Zormann7-5 6-2Guinard and Jacq win.
Livesport Prague Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Semi Final
-
Magdalena Frech (6) Laura Samson (WC)3-6 6-0 4-2Frech wins.Retired
-
Linda Noskova (1) Magda Linette (4)3-6 6-3 6-7Linette wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Barbora Palicova Dominika Salkova Lucie Safarova (WC) Bethanie Mattek-Sands (WC)Safarova and Mattek-Sands win.Walkover
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Camilla Rosatello (4) Kimberley Zimmermann (4) Lucie Safarova (WC) Bethanie Mattek-Sands (WC)2-6 2-6Safarova and Mattek-Sands win.
Unicredit Iasi Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Elina Avanesyan (5) Jaqueline Cristian (3)7-5 6-4Avanesyan wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Semi Final
-
Mirra Andreeva (1) Olga Danilovic3-6 6-3 7-6Andreeva wins.
-
Elina Avanesyan (5) Chloe Paquet6-2 6-3Avanesyan wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Irina Bara Anca Todoni Yana Sizikova (2) Alexandra Panova (2)4-6 4-6Sizikova and Panova win.
-
Anna Danilina (1) Irina Khromacheva (1) Angelica Moratelli (4) Sabrina Santamaria (4)6-2 6-4Danilina and Khromacheva win.
Polish Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Alycia Parks (Q) Isabella Shinikova7-5 6-2Parks wins.
-
Lina Glushko (Q) Leonie Kung1-6 6-3 3-6Kung wins.
-
Darja Semenistaja (3) Maja Chwalinska5-7 6-4 2-6Chwalinska wins.
-
Mariam Bolkvadze Maya Joint (5)0-6 4-6Joint wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Jessie Aney (1) Lena Papadakis (1) Nina Stojanovic Celine Naef6-7 2-6Stojanovic and Naef win.
-
Zuzanna Bednarz (WC) Weronika Ewald (WC) Zuzanna Kolonus (WC) Weronika Falkowska (2) Martyna Kubka (2)0-6 2-6Falkowska and Kubka win.
Chicago Men's Challenger
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Brandon Holt (AL) Marc Polmans6-4 7-6Holt wins.
-
Nishesh Basavareddy (WC) Hugo Grenier (3)4-6 0-6Grenier wins.
-
Terence Atmane (1) Jacob Fearnley (Q)2-6 6-1 6-7Fearnley wins.
-
Yunchaokete Bu (6) Paul Jubb6-3 6-3Bu wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Benjamin Sigouin (3) Mac Kiger (3) Yasutaka Uchiyama James Kent Trotter6-0 6-4Sigouin and Kiger win.
-
Li Tu Luke Saville Calum Puttergill (2) Patrick Harper (2)4-6 7-5 10-2Tu and Saville win.
-
Ozan Baris (WC) Nishesh Basavareddy (WC) Trey Hilderbrand (4) Alex Lawson (4)3-6 6-4 6-10Hilderbrand and Lawson win.
-
Jacob Fearnley Charles Broom Rio Noguchi Adam Taylor6-2 7-6Fearnley and Broom win.
Internazionali di Tennis Verona
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Francesco Maestrelli (AL) Alvaro Guillen Meza4-6 6-3 3-6Guillen Meza wins.
-
Max Hans Rehberg (Q) Andrea Pellegrino (6)3-6 7-5 6-1Rehberg wins.
-
Hugo Dellien (5) Filip Krajinovic (PR)7-6 6-3Dellien wins.
-
Vilius Gaubas Richard Gasquet (4)7-6 4-6 7-6Gaubas wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Nerman Fatic Filip Cristian Jianu Guillermo Duran (2) Marcelo Demoliner (2)5-7 4-6Duran and Demoliner win.
-
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida Joao Lucas Da Silva Gonzalo Villanueva (4) Daniel Dutra da Silva (4)6-7 6-0 10-7Pucinelli De Almeida and Da Silva win.
-
Petr Nesterov Yanaki Milev Luca Giacomini (WC) Lorenzo Sciahbasi (WC)7-6 6-4Nesterov and Milev win.
-
Piotr Matuszewski (1) Karol Drzewiecki (1) Alvaro Guillen Meza Gonzalo BuenoMatuszewski and Drzewiecki win.Walkover
Open Castilla y Leon
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Antoine Escoffier (1) Edas ButvilasEscoffier wins.Walkover
-
Michael Geerts (6) Dan Added3-6 6-3 3-6Added wins.
-
Miguel Damas Benjamin Lock7-6 5-7 6-7Lock wins.
-
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (WC) Egor Gerasimov (4)6-4 6-7 6-3Alvarez Varona wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Ivan Marrero Curbelo Alejo Sanchez Quilez Alexander Donski (3) Tiago Pereira (3)4-6 1-6Donski and Pereira win.
-
Patricio Alvarado (AL) Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (AL) Neil Oberleitner (2) Michael Geerts (2)Alvarado and Rodriguez win.Walkover
-
Denis Istomin (4) Evgeny Karlovskiy (4) Arthur Reymond Dan Added3-6 7-6 7-10Reymond and Added win.
-
Benjamin Lock (1) Courtney John Lock (1) Inaki Montes-De La Torre (WC) Alex Martinez (WC)Montes-De La Torre and Martinez win.Walkover
Tampere Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Gabi Adrian Boitan (Q) Dmitry Popko (3)3-6 6-3 6-3Boitan wins.
-
Calvin Hemery (4) Vesa Ahti (WC)6-1 6-0Hemery wins.
-
Aziz Dougaz (6) Gauthier Onclin7-5 6-3Dougaz wins.
-
Marvin Moeller Clement Tabur (8)6-4 6-3Moeller wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Hunter Reese (1) JiSung Nam (1) Hynek Barton Jiri Vesely3-6 6-7Barton and Vesely win.
-
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (4) Daniel Rincon (4) Filip Duda Jiri Barnat6-1 7-5Cervantes-Huegun and Rincon win.
-
Ergi Kirkin Dmitry Popko Thomas Fancutt (2) Johannes Ingildsen (2)4-6 4-6Fancutt and Ingildsen win.
-
Dalibor Svrcina Michael Vrbensky Calvin Hemery (AL) Santiago Rodriguez Taverna (AL)7-5 6-3Svrcina and Vrbensky win.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16
-
Dalibor Svrcina Michael Vrbensky Eero Vasa (WC) Iiro Vasa (WC)7-6 6-3Svrcina and Vrbensky win.
Zug Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 16
-
Abdullah Shelbayh Rudolf Molleker6-4 6-2Shelbayh wins.
-
Roman Andres Burruchaga (3) Alexander Blockx6-4 6-3Burruchaga wins.
-
Joris De Loore Omar Jasika6-4 7-6De Loore wins.
-
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (AL) Quentin Halys6-3 6-4Blancaneaux wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Seita Watanabe Takeru Yuzuki Bart Stevens David Pel3-6 6-1 10-8Watanabe and Yuzuki win.
-
Dominic Stricker (WC) Henry Bernet (WC) Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi Jurij Rodionov3-6 3-6Uzhylovskyi and Rodionov win.
-
Alexandru Jecan David Pichler Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (WC) Jerome Kym (WC)7-6 4-6 8-10Von Der Schulenburg and Kym win.
-
Remy Bertola Luca Margaroli Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) Vijay Prashanth (2)1-6 6-4 17-15Bertola and Margaroli win.