Tennis Scores & Schedule
Saturday 27th July 2024
Mubadala Citi DC Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying 1st Round
-
Andrew Fenty Shintaro Mochizuki6-3 6-7 0-0Mochizuki wins.Retired
-
Billy Harris Paul Jubb3-6 5-7Jubb wins.
-
Benjamin Bonzi Elias Ymer6-4 3-6 2-6Ymer wins.
-
Terence Atmane Liam Broady7-6 6-4Atmane wins.
-
Zachary Svajda Yasutaka Uchiyama6-4 6-3Svajda wins.
-
Seong-Chan Hong Alex Bolt6-4 6-4Hong wins.
-
Marc Polmans Thai-Son Kwiatkowski3-6 7-5 6-2Polmans wins.
-
Mitchell Krueger Denis Yevseyev6-2 6-4Krueger wins.
-
Eliot Spizzirri Radu Albot0-6 2-6Albot wins.
-
Leandro Riedi Gijs Brouwer6-3 6-2Riedi wins.
-
Tristan Schoolkate Maxime Cressy1-6 2-6Cressy wins.
-
Tristan Boyer Mattia Bellucci6-7 2-6Bellucci wins.
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Qualifying 1st Round
-
Renata Zarazua Emiliana Arango6-1 6-4Zarazua wins.
-
Amanda Anisimova Emina Bektas7-6 6-3Anisimova wins.
-
Hailey Baptiste Taylah Preston6-4 6-3Baptiste wins.
-
Jule Niemeier Sachia Vickery5-7 2-6Vickery wins.
-
Marina Stakusic Arina Rodionova1-6 3-6Rodionova wins.
-
Mirjam Bjorklund Kamilla Rakhimova6-7 0-6Rakhimova wins.
-
Louisa Chirico McCartney Kessler2-6 6-3 6-7Kessler wins.
-
Nao Hibino Kimberly Birrell3-6 6-4 6-2Hibino wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Qualifying 1st Round
-
John-Patrick Smith Diego Hidalgo Robert Cash James Tracy6-4 7-6Smith and Hidalgo win.
-
Mackenzie McDonald Christian Harrison Vasil Kirkov Evan King6-7 4-6Kirkov and King win.
Atlanta Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Quarter Final
-
Yoshihito Nishioka Frances Tiafoe (3)7-6 6-2Nishioka wins.
-
Arthur Rinderknech Mattia Bellucci (Q)7-6 3-6 6-1Rinderknech wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Semi Final
-
Juncheng Shang (Q) Jordan Thompson (4)3-6 6-4 3-6Thompson wins.
-
Yoshihito Nishioka Arthur Rinderknech6-3 4-6 6-4Nishioka wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Quarter Final
-
Jordan Thompson (1) Max Purcell (1) Andre Goransson Sem VerbeekGoransson and Verbeek win.Walkover
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Marcus Daniell (PR) William Blumberg (PR) Jackson Withrow (2) Nathaniel Lammons (2)6-7 4-6Withrow and Lammons win.
Generali Open
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Final
-
Hugo Gaston Matteo Berrettini5-7 3-6Berrettini wins.
ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Final
-
Alexander Erler (6) Andreas Mies (6) Hendrik Jebens (5) Constantin Frantzén (5)6-3 3-6 1-0Erler and Mies win.
Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Final
-
Francisco Cerundolo (4) Lorenzo Musetti (2)2-6 6-4 7-6Cerundolo wins.
Polish Open
WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Final
-
Maya Joint (5) Alycia Parks (Q)6-4 3-6 3-6Parks wins.
Chicago Men's Challenger
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Semi Final
-
Jacob Fearnley (Q) Gabriel Diallo (4)2-6 3-6Diallo wins.
-
Yunchaokete Bu (6) Learner Tien (WC)6-4 7-5Bu wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Final
-
Benjamin Sigouin (3) Mac Kiger (3) Li Tu Luke Saville4-6 6-3 3-10Tu and Saville win.
Internazionali di Tennis Verona
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Semi Final
-
Max Hans Rehberg (Q) Federico Arnaboldi (Q)2-6 1-6Arnaboldi wins.
-
Vilius Gaubas Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q)4-6 6-0 7-5Gaubas wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Final
-
Petr Nesterov Yanaki Milev Guillermo Duran (2) Marcelo Demoliner (2)7-6 6-7 13-15Duran and Demoliner win.
Open Castilla y Leon
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Semi Final
-
Antoine Escoffier (1) Jie Cui6-4 6-4Escoffier wins.
-
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (WC) Alex Martinez (Q)4-6 3-6Martinez wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Semi Final
-
Alexander Donski (3) Tiago Pereira (3) Patricio Alvarado (AL) Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (AL)Donski and Pereira win.Walkover
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Final
-
Arthur Reymond Dan Added Alexander Donski (3) Tiago Pereira (3)6-4 6-3Reymond and Added win.
Tampere Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Semi Final
-
Gabi Adrian Boitan (Q) Daniel Rincon (9)6-7 4-6Rincon wins.
-
Javier Barranco Cosano (5) Calvin Hemery (4)2-6 7-6 3-6Hemery wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Final
-
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (4) Daniel Rincon (4) Thomas Fancutt (2) Johannes Ingildsen (2)6-3 6-4Cervantes-Huegun and Rincon win.
Zug Open
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Semi Final
-
Jerome Kym (AL) Joris De Loore6-3 7-6Kym wins.
-
Marc-Andrea Huesler Roman Andres Burruchaga (3)6-3 1-6 4-6Burruchaga wins.
ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Doubles / Final
-
Seita Watanabe Takeru Yuzuki Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi Jurij Rodionov6-7 6-7Uzhylovskyi and Rodionov win.